Brynhill Golf Club Fixtures 2018

Date: Sunday 3/3/19

Competition: Maintenance Week

Format: N/A

Result: N/A

Date: Sunday 10/3/19

Competition: Winter Comp

Format: 4BBB Stableford

Result: TBC

Date: Sunday 17/3/19

Competition: Pro Comp

Format: 4BBB Stableford

Result: TBC

Date: Sunday 24/3/19

Competition: Barry & District News Cup Week 1

Format: 4BBB Medal

Result:

1st – David Stephenson & Daniel Williams

2nd – Paul Thomas & David Cunningham

Date: Sunday 31/3/19

Competition: Barry and District News Cup Week 2

Format: 4BBB Medal

Date: Sunday 7/4/19

Competition: Barry and District News Cup Week 3

Format: 4BBB Medal

Date: Sunday 14/4/18

Competition: Barry and District News Cup Week 4

Format: 4BBB Medal

Date: Monday 15/4/19

Competition: Draw for the Wick Williams Cup

Format: Matchplay

Result: TBC

Date: Sunday 21/4/19

Competition: Junior Gold Cup

Format: 4BBB Medal

Result:

1st – John Kirkpatrick & Richard Mason

2nd – Nick Topley & Richard Pierce

Date: Sunday 28/4/19

Competition: Bristol Cup Qualifier

Format: 4BBB Medal/ Matchplay

Result: TBC

Date: Monday 29/4/19

Competition: Draw for Bristol Cup qualifier

Format: 4BBB Medal/Match play

Result: TBC

Date: Sunday 5/5/19

Competition: Dave Bruce Cup

Format: Medal Singles

Result:

1st – Nick Daniels

2nd – Daniel Williams

Best Gross – Kyron Sullivan

Date: Sunday 12/5/19

Competition: The Brian Whitehouse Cup

Format: Stableford singles

Result:

1st – Lee Price

2nd – Andrew Davies

Date: Sunday 19/5/19

Competition: Gunners Cup

Format: 4BBB Medal

Result: TBC

Date: Sunday 26/5/19

Competition: Ernest (0-14) & George Williams (15-28)

Format: Medal Singles/Matchplay

Result: TBC

Date: Monday 27/5/19

Competition: Mixed Change Partners

Format: Greensome Foursomes Medal

Result: TBC

Date: Monday 27/5/19

Competition: Draw for the Sir Robert Webber

Format: Mixed Foursomes Matchplay

Result: TBC

Date: Saturday 1/6/19

Competition: Club Championships (Qualifier Day 1) & Howell Hughes Cup (Qualifier Day 1)

Format: Medal Singles

Result: TBC

Date: Sunday 2/6/19

Competition: Club Championships

Howell Hughes Cup

Chief Buck Rabbit

Day 2

Format: Medal singles

Result: TBC

Date: Sunday 9/6/19

Competition: Artillery Cup

Format:  4BBB Medal

Result: TBC

Date: Sunday 16/6/19

Competition: Presidents Cup

Format: Stableford Singles

Result: TBC

Date: Monday 17/6/19

Competition: Seniors Championship

Format: Stableford Singles

Result: TBC

Date: Saturday 22/6/19

Competition: Festival Texas Scramble

Format: Texas Scramble

Result: TBC

Date: Sunday 23/06/19

Competition: Tennessee Cup (gross)

Bob Hope Trophy (Nett)

Format:Medal Singles

Result: TBC

Date: Sunday 30/6/19

Competition: Queens Coronation (0-14)

Victory Trophy (15-28)

Format: Medal Singles

Result: TBC

Date: Saturday 6/7/19

Competition: Champagne Breakfast

Format: 4BBB Stableford

Result: TBC

Date: Sunday 7/7/19

Competition: McEnroe (0-14) & Major Cope (15-28)

Format: Stableford Singles

Result: TBC

Date: Saturday 13/7/19

Competition: Gents Open Day

Format: Singles Stableford

Result: TBC

Date: Sunday 14/7/19

Competition: Caledonian Cup

Format: 4BBB Stableford

Result: TBC

Date: Sunday 21/7/19

Competition: Don the “fox”

Format: Medal Singles

Result: TBC

Date: Sunday 28/7/19

Competition: Members & Guests

Format: 4BBB Stableford

Result: TBC

Date: Saturday 3/8/19

Competition: Colin Jones/ Corey Price Memorial Day

Format: Stableford singles

Result: TBC

Date: Sunday 4/8/19

Competition: 2,3,4 Competition

Format: 4 Ball Stableford Team

Result: TBC

Date: Saturday 10/8/19

Competition: Captains Prize Day 1

Format: Medal singles

Result: TBC

Date: Sunday 11/8/19

Competition: Captains Prize Day 2

Format: Medal Singles

Result: TBC

Date: Sunday 18/8/19

Competition: Chris Smith (0-14) & RAF Cup (15-28)

Format: Stableford singles

Result: TBC

Date: Monday 19/8/19

Competition: Seniors Open Day

Format: Stableford Singles

Result: TBC

Date: Saturday 24/8/19

Competition: Men’s Finals Day

Format: Matchplay

Result: TBC

Date: Sunday 25/8/19

Competition: Holme Towers Cup

Format: Medal Singles

Result: TBC

Date: Monday 26/8/19

Competition: Mixed Open

Format: Mixed Texas Scramble

Result: TBC

Date: Saturday 31/8/19

Competition: Hugh Howells (mixed)

Format: Greensome/Foursome Medal

Result: TBC

Date: Sunday 1/9/19

Competition: Harry Cocks (0-14) & Porth Cup (15-28)

Format: Stableford singles

Result: TBC

Date: Monday 2/9/19

Competition: Maintenance Week

Format:

Result: TBC

Date: Sunday 8/9/19

Competition: Rabbits & Tigers

Texas Scramble

Format: Texas Scramble

Result: TBC

Date: Sunday 15/9/19

Competition: Marcus Watt (nett) &

Ken Murphy (gross)

Format: Medal Singles

Result: TBC

Date: Saturday 21/9/19

Competition: Captains Select V

1st & 2nd Team

Format: 4BBB Stableford

Result: TBC

Date: Sunday 22/9/19

Competition: John Collins Foundation Cup

Format: Stableford Singles

Result: TBC

Date: Sunday 29/9/19

Competition: Kenyon Davies Cup

Format: Greensome  Foursomes

Result: TBC

Date: Sunday 6/10/19

Competition: Consolation Cup

Format: Stableford Singles

Result: TBC

Date: Sunday 13/10/19

Competition: Texas Scramble

Format: Texas Scramble

Result: TBC

Date: Sunday 20/10/19

Competition: Pro Comp

Format: 4BBB Stableford

Result: TBC

Date: Sunday 27/10/19

Competition: Winter Comp 1

Format: 4BBB Stableford

Result: TBC

Date: Saturday 9/11/19

Competition: Presentation Evening

Format:

Result: TBC