Ladies Fixtures 2021

Days/Date Competition Format
February
Tues 2nd Winter Comp Stableford
Tues 9th Winter Comp Stableford
Tues 16th Winter Comp Stableford
Tues 23rd Winter Comp Stableford
March
Tues 2nd Winter Comp Stableford
Tues 9th Winter Comp Stableford
Tues 16th Winter Comp Stableford
Tues 23rd Winter Comp Stableford
Tues 30th Rabbits & Tigers Stableford Foursomes
Tues 30th End of Barry & District News Cup Comp
April
Mon 5th Start of Summer Eclectic
Tues 6th Easter Egg Competition Stableford
Mon 12th Start of Foursomes & Superbowl Knockout
Tues 13th Jo Whitehouse & Gran’s Trophy Stableford
Tues 20th Challenge Bowls Silver and Bronze/GUW Medal Medal
Tues 27th Junior Gold Cup 4BBB
May
Tues 4th Bob Hope Rose Bowls Silver & Bronze Stableford
Fri 7th Spring Coffee morning Stableford singles
Tues 11th John Collins Cup – Parkstone qualifying – Medal
GUW Medal
Tues 18th Winifred Clode Stableford
Mon 24th Mixed change Partners
Mon 24th Draw For Sir Robert Webber Stableford
Tue 25th Australian Spoons Stableford Foursomes
June
Tue 1st Diack Qualifying Round Dr Owen Cup Medal
Tues 8th Ladies Captain’s Prize Stableford
Tue 15th Gloucester Bowl/Vets Trophy Stableford
Sat 19th Festival Texas Scramble Texas Scramble
Tues 22nd Championship Qualifying Round – Peggy Lane / GUW Medal/ Crystal Cup Medal
Tues 29th Lady Reardon Smith Silver Salver – GUW Centenary Competition Greensomes Foursomes
July
Tues 6th John Lowden Cup – Golf Foundation/ GUW Medal Medal
Tues 13th Vice Captains Prize Stableford
Tues 20th Holland and Tattersall Cup Stableford
Thurs 22nd Ladies Open
Tues 27th Waterford Crystal Vases Stableford
Sat 31st Colin Jones/Corey Price Memorial Day
August
Tues 3rd 4BBB Stableford
Tues 10th Ladies Finals day
Tues 17th Millennium Plate Stableford
Tues 24th Rosebowl Par
Mon 30th Mixed Open Texas Scramble
Tues 31st  Welsh Dragon Brooch/GUW medal Medal
September
Tues 7th Centenary Cup Stableford
Sat 11th Captains Select
Tues 14th Consolation Trophy Stableford
Fri 17th Ladies Ryder Cup Special Day in
Tues 21st Texas Scramble
Tue 28th Winter Waltz (teams of three) Stableford
Thurs 30th End of Summer Eclectic
October
3rd/4th Brynmeadows Away Days
Mon 4th Start Of Barry & District & Winter Eclectic
Tues 5th Autumn Comp Stableford
Tue 12th Autumn Comp Stableford
Tue 19th Autumn Comp Stableford
Tues 26th Halloween Hags Stableford
November
Tue 2nd Bonfire & Bangers Stableford
Sat 6th Presentation Night
Tues 9th Christmas Fayre

Date: TBC

Competition: TBC

Format: TBC

Result: TBC

Date: TBC

Competition: TBC

Format: TBC

Result: TBC

Date: TBC

Competition: TBC

Format: TBC

Result: TBC

Date: TBC

Competition: TBC

Format: TBC

Result: TBC